Googleâ„¢ Translate Disclaimer

W3C XHTML 1.0 Compliant

Faculty & Staff

 

Under Florida law, e-mail addresses are public records. If you do not want your e-mail address released in response to a public records request, do not send electronic mail to this entity. Instead, contact this office by phone or in writing.

 

Email Directory

 

PRINCIPAL

Tammy Brown

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Stepahie Jonas

PreK & Kindergarten Team

Karen Gilley- Team Leader

Cassy Eaton

Wendy Berenguer

Michelle Langevin

Brittany Taylor- VPK

Kate Hickie- PREK


First Grade Team

Chanel Josephson-Team Leader

Janine Espinosa

Robyn Cassilly

Sara Slack

Barbara Mayhood

 

Second Grade Team

Joy Jannasch- Team Leader

Nancy Murphy

Faith Siwiec

Keely Williams

Cindy Slevin

Kathy McHarris

 

Third Grade Team

Melissa White- Team Leader

Jodi Dyehouse

Heather Keller

Abigail Morton

Elizabeth Bernstein

Katherine Thompson

Fourth Grade Team

Jennifer Reid-Scotland-Team Leader

Gina Keller

Melinda Garcia

Jean Torjussen

Fifth Grade Team

Chandra Cox- Team Leader

Amanda Reschke

Andrea Williams

Claudia Ditkas

Related Arts Team

Gale Hoge- Team Leader

Eric Frizzi- PE

Darcie Argabright- Technology

Emily Blickenstaff- Art

Tammy McClellan- Music

ESE Team

Robin Kring- Team Leader

Steve Cosgrove- Speech Pathologist

Dana Henry

Jennifer Douglas

Alyssa Zizzo

Stacy Kentrus

Kara Weigle

 

Support Team

Kathy O'Neill , Media

Judi Eber, ESOL

Julie Frizzi, Guidance Counselor

Debbie Wales, Reading Coach

Julie Cosgrove, Psychologist

Betty Oglesby- Resource

Migrant Resource- TBD

Office Staff

Carole Nix

Cathie Billger

Brooke Beyler

Susan Perdroza

Assistants Staff

Alison Ballarino

Charlotte Damasco

Maria Davis

Xenia Fetzer

Theresa Grusemeyer

Beverly Guttenplan

Julie Huntley

Sandy MacCluggage

Melinda Martinez

Grace Merrette

Ive Miro

Jose Perez

Kara Weigle

Nancy Vannavong

Ivonne Estrada

 

 

 

 

 

Other/District Support

Deputy John Barraco- YRD

Kim Walker-BEHAVIOR SPECIALIST

Sue Bjelland-CAFETERIA MANAGER

Stephanie Crabtree- NURSE

Sham Davidison-SST

Luis Gutierrez-PLANT OPPERATOR

Maureen Hosier-SACC SUPERVISOR

Jamie McKenzie- Therapist